Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Euro 2020 [Official Thread]

  1. #1
    Moderator casper™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    1,494

    Euro 2020 [Official Thread]

    Euro 2020 [Official Thread]-euro2020.jpg

    Let's discuss here the Euro 2020.

    Wich national team do you support?

    Which teams do you think will be in the final and the final score?

    Also, share your thoughts and predictions and all related to the event here.
    Team - Top Gun
    Current Season: 110 - League Level: 93

    League - Champion - 35
    League - Runner Up - 19
    League 3rd Place - 10

    CUP - Champion - 8
    CUP - Runner Up - 4
    CUP - 3rd Place - 4

    Champions League - Champion - 10
    Champions League - Runner Up - 6
    Champions League - 3rd Place - 9

    Super League - Champion - 1
    Super Cup - Champion - 1
    Facebook
    - Top Eleven Portugal

  2. #2
    Moderator casper™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    1,494
    All kick-off times are shown in GMT +1 or CEST (Central European Summer Time).

    GROUP STAGE

    Friday 11 June

    Group A: Turkey 0-3 Italy (Rome)

    Saturday 12 June

    Group A: Wales 1-1 Switzerland (Baku)
    Group B: Denmark 0-1 Finland (Copenhagen)
    Group B: Belgium 3-0 Russia (St Petersburg)

    Sunday 13 June

    Group D: England 1-0 Croatia (London)
    Group C: Austria 3-1 North Macedonia (Bucharest)
    Group C: Netherlands 3-2 Ukraine (Amsterdam)

    Monday 14 June

    Group D: Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic (Glasgow)
    Group E: Poland 1-2 Slovakia (St Petersburg)
    Group E: Spain 0-0 Sweden (Seville)

    Tuesday 15 June

    Group F: Hungary 0-3 Portugal (Budapest)
    Group F: France 1-0 Germany (Munich)

    Wednesday 16 June

    Group B: Finland 0-1 Russia (St Petersburg)
    Group A: Turkey 0-2 Wales (Baku)
    Group A: Italy 3-0 Switzerland (Rome)

    Thursday 17 June

    Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)
    Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)
    Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (21:00, Amsterdam)

    Friday 18 June

    Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (15:00, St Petersburg)
    Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)
    Group D: England vs Scotland (21:00, London)

    Saturday 19 June

    Group F: Hungary vs France (15:00, Budapest)
    Group F: Portugal vs Germany (18:00, Munich)
    Group E: Spain vs Poland (21:00, Seville)

    Sunday 20 June

    Group A: Italy vs Wales (18:00, Rome)
    Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (18:00, Baku)

    Monday 21 June

    Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)
    Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (18:00, Bucharest)
    Group B: Russia vs Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)
    Group B: Finland vs Belgium (21:00, St Petersburg)

    Tuesday 22 June

    Group D: Czech Republic vs England (21:00, London)
    Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)

    Wednesday 23 June

    Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (18:00, Seville)
    Group E: Sweden vs Poland (18:00, St Petersburg)
    Group F: Germany vs Hungary (21:00, Munich)
    Group F: Portugal v France (21:00, Budapest)

    The top two in each group plus four best third-placed teams go through.

    Rest days on 24 and 25 June

    KNOCKOUT PHASE

    Round of 16

    Saturday 26 June

    1: 2A vs 2B (18:00, Amsterdam)
    2: 1A vs 2C (21:00, London)

    Sunday 27 June

    3: 1C vs 3D/E/F (18:00, Budapest)
    4: 1B vs 3A/D/E/F (21:00, Seville)

    Monday 28 June

    5: 2D vs 2E (18:00, Copenhagen)
    6: 1F vs 3A/B/C (21:00, Bucharest)

    Tuesday 29 June

    7: 1D vs 2F (18:00, London)
    8: 1E vs 3A/B/C/D (21:00, Glasgow)

    Rest days on 30 June and 1 July

    Quarter-finals

    Friday 2 July

    QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (18:00, St Petersburg)
    QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (21:00, Munich)

    Saturday 3 July

    QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (18:00, Baku)
    QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (21:00, Rome)

    Rest days on 4 and 5 July

    Semi-finals

    Tuesday 6 July
    SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (21:00, London)

    Wednesday 7 July

    SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (21:00, London)

    Rest days on 8, 9, 10 July

    Final

    Sunday 11 July

    Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (21:00, London)
    Last edited by casper™; 06-17-2021 at 02:00 PM.
    Team - Top Gun
    Current Season: 110 - League Level: 93

    League - Champion - 35
    League - Runner Up - 19
    League 3rd Place - 10

    CUP - Champion - 8
    CUP - Runner Up - 4
    CUP - 3rd Place - 4

    Champions League - Champion - 10
    Champions League - Runner Up - 6
    Champions League - 3rd Place - 9

    Super League - Champion - 1
    Super Cup - Champion - 1
    Facebook
    - Top Eleven Portugal

  3. #3
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    158
    It's coming home