Results 1 to 2 of 2
Like Tree3Likes
  • 2 Post By khris
  • 1 Post By Siddharth Singh

Thread: Official Managers Association Competitions - History

  1. #1
    Spanish Forum Moderator khris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    14,938

    Official Managers Association Competitions - History

    COMPETITIONS PLANNED

    SEASON 127
    Eurocup IInd Ed. - @milpol Channel
    Copa Asia IInd Ed. - Forum comp.
    Copa África IInd Ed. - FB TE Elite

    SEASON128
    World Cup II - Forum como
    Copa América IIIrd edición - FB TE World Friends

    ------------------------------------------------
    Let's have a thread where to talk about the competitions we've been playing since years ago, I will try to recovery the old OMA Leagues history and too, the forum cups we've been doing lately -we had a friendly comp won by...@Abrantes FC... 4 continental comps + a world cup... and now we are actually playing more competitions so, let's try to have a Hall of Fame

    OMA Masters League
    L1-North Conferance
    1-Dynamo Moscow -Mo
    L-1South Conferance
    1- TSG Hoffenheim - t11_fan

    Season 2 Ist Edition post #264 Table

    L2 UNIQUE LEVEL
    1-Totthless - Siddharth
    2-De Gea Bar -Davy G.
    3-Dependiente -Buffs Mad
    4-TSG Hoffenheim - t11_fan

    Season III Ist Edition
    L2
    1-South Cavaliers -Anna martiniec
    2-Khristal Palace -Khris
    3-Ion -Ionut
    4-Typhoon Titans - hill Willis

    L3
    1-Scriverpool -Phil Scriveneer
    2-Toothless - Siddharth
    3-De Gea Bar -Davy G.
    4-Dependiente - Buffs Mad

    Season IV Ist Edition

    L3
    1-Khristal Palace -Khris
    2-Grim Pilgrim -
    3-Nik Targaryen - Nik
    4-Typhoon Titans

    L4
    1-Scriverpool -Phil Scrivener
    2-Dynamo Moscow -Mo
    3-Tootthless - Siddharth
    4-De Gea Bar - Davy G.

    OMA IVth Edition
    1-Slow N Steady - Hairdryer
    2-San Andreas - Madflo
    3-Kai Kai -Toxcatl
    4-Spain Lighting - URSD

    OMA Vth Edition
    1-CR Rioja 74 - Bunzo
    2- Fast N Furious - Hairdryer
    3- Spartanz - Spartan
    4-Grove Street LS - Madflo


    OMA Friendly Cup 1st Edition
    1-Abrantes FC -Los Abrantes
    2-Maestro Klub srb - veljkomilinkovic
    3-The Professor -Illmaestroll
    4-Chai city - Chai



    COPA AMERICA Ist Edition
    1-México -Nick Lizas
    2-Bolivia - Peter Renn
    3-USA - Abhi
    4-Jamaica - Khris

    EUROCUP Ist Edition
    1-Serbia -Stevan99
    2-Italy -Illmaestroll
    3-Ukraine - a.gavrilin
    4-Whales -FC Simples

    COPA AFRICA
    1-Zimbawbe -a.gavrilin
    2-Zambia - Milpol
    3-Egypt - Abhi
    4-Morocco - Extended

    COPA ASIA
    1-Vietnam - a.gavrilin
    2-South Korea -Mihail Razvan
    3-Australia - Nuno
    4-Japan - Nick Lizas

    WORLD CUP Ist Edition S125
    1-Italy -Illmaestroll
    2-Zimbawbe - Chocolove
    3-Ukraine -a.gavrilin
    4-Australia - Nuno
    5 (rejected fight for 3rd place as away team) Zambia -Milpol


    COPA AMERICA IInd Edition S126 -16
    1-Argentina -Chocolove
    2-Canada -Nick Lizas
    3-Colombia - Steven H.
    4-Chile - FC Simples

    EUROCUP IInd Edition (Managed by Milpol) S126 -32
    1-Netherlands - Mitchel Vet
    2-England - Kimzcruz
    3-Spain - Redouan Taibi
    4- -Levan

    COPA ASIA IInd Edition S127 -16
    1- Malaysia - Chocolove
    2- Jordania - Jordy Velásquez
    3- Japan - Dean Clark
    4- Israel - Adichi

    COPA AFRICA IInd Edition (TE Elite) S127 24-24-16 (x3 tie playofs +final best 16)
    1- Mali - Marcin O.
    2- Botswana - Illmaestroll
    3- Senegal - Zigur
    4- Zimbabwe - a.gavrilin

    WORLD CUP IInd Edition S128 -Best 16 from 128 spots-
    1- Zimbabwe - a.gavrilin
    2- Senegal - Zigur
    3- Mali - Marcin O.
    4- Chile - FC Simples

    CHAMPIONS LEAGUE/ EUROPA LEAGUE DOUBLE ROUTE @TE Global 16 spots
    CL
    1-Podrinje - Stevan99
    2-SC Braga - Nuno Jr.
    EL
    1-Giwgros - Giwgros
    2-Bexley Strollers- Matt H.
    EUROCUP 3rd Edition (TE World Friends)
    1- Serbia - Stevan99
    2- Bulgaria - Denis T.
    3- France - C.Allard
    4- Italia - Khaled Sultan

    COPA AMERICA IIIrd Edition Forum
    1- French Guayane - C. Allard
    2- Dominican Republic - Dean C.
    3- Cuba - Stevan99
    4- Argentina -Chocolove

    COPA ASIA IIIrd Edition

    WORLD CUP IIIrd Edition

    Nations League Test
    NIGERIA
    ALBANIA

    Nations League Division A Ist Edition
    ALBANIA
    BULGARIA
    ENGLAND
    BELGIUM



    WC Ist -64 teams
    WC IInd - 128 teams
    WC IIIrd 222 teams
    Last edited by khris; 07-22-2020 at 02:17 AM.
    IImaestroII and milpol like this.

  2. #2
    Addicted
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    618
    Very nice thread, I felt nostalgic after reading it
    khris likes this.